menu

Gina Lynn

Last modified on 2nd February 2017, 01:25 by TheLord
Gina Lynn
Name Gina Lynn, Gyna Lynn
Real Name: Tanya Mercado
Born February 15, 1974 in Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
Height 5 ft 2 in (157 cm)
Weight 106 lbs (48 kg)
Measurements 34D-24-34
Number of Movies 200+
Visit the website

Gina Lynn – User rating

Gina Lynn – Life and Porn Career

Life before porn

Gina LynnGina Lynn is a retired adult movies performer and director. She was born in Mayagüez, Puerto Rico, on February the 15th, 1074, as Tanya Mercado. She is of Puerto Rican, Italian and Spanish ancestry. When she was 7 years old (5 according to some sources), her family decided to move to Jackson Township, New Jersey, USA. While she was growing up she was a quiet person and she was pretty shy. She went to Catholic school all her life. When she was a senior in high school she started stripping at a place that was about 20 minutes away from her school. That’s how she was told she should become a model. She has implants in her boobs and in her ass, and her measurements are 34D-24-34.

Porn career

At first Gina started modeling for magazines (solo and G/G shoots). In 1999 she got married to a fellow adult model, Travis Knight. They are still married today, but apparently they are currently separated (we hope they’ll work it out). However, that’s a very long marriage by the standards of the adult industry. While she was on a photo shoot with her new husband, they got an offer to shoot a porn video, and they accepted it. It was a Mad Jack’s movie titled “18 in Vegas” (produced by Midnight Video). Gina was naturally a brown-eyed brunette, but at the beginning of her porn career she decided to become a blue-eyed blonde (which she was throughout her entire career, and still is). So, this Latina doesn’t look like a Latina, and she admitted that her makeover was a smart choice career-wise because, after she changed her appearance, she instantly started getting more offers, and started getting paid more than she used to be.

Gina LynnAt the beginning of her career most of her movies were produced by Pleasure Productions. After that, she started working for companies like Brazzers, Naughty America, Digital Playground, Vivid, Penthouse, BangBros, Elegant Angel, Zero Tolerance, Hustler Video, Private, etc. In 2009 she started her own production company – Gina Lynn Productions. Her work can also be seen on her own website – Gina Lynn. Porn movies are always a bit kinky, but in Gina’s opinion the craziest movie she’s ever performed in is Gina Lynn’s Dark Side. In 2004 she started directing porn movies. When it comes to taste in men, she declared she doesn’t care much for pretty guys – what’s much more important is chemistry. Other than her husband, she likes working with Lex Steele, Mr. Pete and Michael Stefano. When it comes to girls, it’s definitely Belladonna because she’s so genuinely intense. Gina retired in 2015, but she is still webcamming.

Accolades

This MILF was a Penthouse Pet of the Month (April 2012), and she was inducted in AVN Hall of Fame and in Nightmoves Hall of Fame. The AVN named her one of the top 40 most influential people in the adult industry. Also, a sex products company, Cal Exotics, honored her by making a Gina Lynn doll. This hottie has appeared in “Analyze That” (a Hollywood blockbuster with Robert De Niro and Billy Crystal). After seeing her in that movie, Eminem tracked her down and hired her to perform in a music video for his song Superman. Also, Gina had cameos in 2 episodes of “Sopranos”.

It's only fair to share...Tweet about this on Twitter0Share on Facebook0Share on Reddit0Share on StumbleUpon0Share on Google+0
TheLord

Best sites to watch Gina Lynn

Gina Lynn – Biography

Name Gina Lynn, Gyna Lynn
Real Name: Tanya Mercado
Born February 15, 1974 in Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
Height 5 ft 2 in (157 cm)
Weight 106 lbs (48 kg)
Measurements 34D-24-34
Number of Movies 200+

Gina Lynn – Awards & Social

Official Website GynaLynn.com
Twitter @trulyginalynn
Facebook -
Instagram Gina Lynn Official
Pinterest -
Awards AVN: Hall of Fame
Nightmoves Awards: Hall of Fame

Gina Lynn – Photos

Gina Lynn Gina Lynn Gina Lynn Gina Lynn Gina Lynn Gina Lynn Gina Lynn Gina Lynn Gina Lynn Gina Lynn Gina Lynn Gina Lynn

Gina Lynn – Videos

Gina Lynn

Gina Lynn – Similar posts

Leave your reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Other reviews

Site Rating Review
Mr. Porn80Read →
Honest Porn Reviews83
Porn Pay Sites68
The Lord Of Porn55Read →
Average 71.5 Read →

Gina Lynn – Sources

Go to top